Start list - A-class
powered by

  Sail Number (Boat no.) Helm Gender Year of Birth Cat. 1 Cat. 2 Club
1 ARG 21 (8)Mehl Sergio
M
1964
Grand MasterfoilingAGUILA
2 ARG 666 (132)Rodger Ian
M
1969
MasterfoilingCUBA
3 AUS 51 (9)Larsen Paul
M
1970
MasterfoilingWPNSA
4 AUS 25 (40)Brayshaw Stephen
M
1985
foilingMCCRAE Y.C.
5 AUS 1050 (53)Scott Stuart
M
1962
Grand MasterfoilingSAFETY BEACH
6 AUS 4 (62)Brewin Steven
M
1976
foilingKCC KORNELL CAT CLUB
7 AUS 95 (66)Griffits Robert
M
1954
Great Grand MasterfoilingLAKE MACQUARIE YACHT CLUB
8 AUS 998 (70)Heuchmer Zac
M
2000
JuniorfoilingRICHMOND RIVER SAILING CLUB
9 AUS 31 (80)Anderson Scott
M
1954
Great Grand MasterfoilingGSC
10 AUS 308 (103)Landenberger Andrew
M
1968
MasterfoilingBIG RIVER SAILING CLUB
11 AUS 88 (108)Bundock Darren
M
1971
MasterfoilingMHYC
12 AUT 96 (27)Modlhammer Michael
M
1979
13 AUT 104 (134)Grassle Simon
M
1997
Juniornon-foilingSVR-SEGELN
14 AUT 132 (135)Grassle Joey
M
1995
JuniorfoilingSVR-REULTE
15 CZE 1 (77)Ptasnik Vladislav
M
1963
Grand MasterfoilingALT F20T
16 ESP 11 (23)Calavia Manuel
M
1979
foilingREAL CLUB MARITIMO BARCELONA
17 ESP 141 (32)Heuninck Jan
M
2000
JuniorfoilingREAL CLUB MARITIMO BARCELONA
18 ESP 48 (98)Quirante Munoz Oscar
M
1966
Grand MasterfoilingREAL CLUB MARITIMO BARCELONA
19 ESP 7 (141)Todd Micky
M
1962
Grand MasterfoilingCAR MURCIA
20 ESP 32 (147)Paz Blanco Anton
M
1976
foilingCN VILAGARCIA
21 FRA 2 (50)Dode Emmanuel
M
1979
foilingSR VANNES
22 FRA 7 (104)Le Coq Jean-Louis
M
1962
Grand MasterfoilingSOCIETE NAUTIQUE GRAN DU ROI PORT CAMARQUE
23 GBR 57 (18)May Adam
M
1976
foilingWEYMOUT, PORTLAND NATIONAL SAILING ACADEMY
24 GER 6 (24)Bohrer Rainer
M
1971
MasterfoilingTSV UTTING
25 GER 9 (29)Rocholl Klaus
M
1957
Great Grand Masternon-foilingLYC
26 GER 5 (30)Raab Klaus
M
1965
Grand MasterfoilingSCFF
27 GER 14 (69)Baier Bob
M
1961
Great Grand MasterfoilingSCFF
28 GER 55 (74)Sommer Florian
M
1985
foilingSGU
29 GER 15 (99)Brunner Katrin
F
1972
MasterfoilingBSV
30 GER 43 (101)Krauss Jens
M
1969
MasterfoilingSEGELWEREIN
31 GER 37 (144)Kemler Johannes
M
1981
foilingLSL
32 GRE 7 (49)Konstantinos Trigonis
M
1970
Grand MasterfoilingNAUTICAL CLUB OF THESSALONI
33 NED 7 (25)Heemskerk Mischa
M
1974
foilingWSU DE BRASSEM
34 NED 75 (86)De Koning Coen
M
1983
foilingWSU HOORN
35 NZL 270 (59)Shaw Dave
M
1976
foilingNELSON YACHT CLUB
36 POL 15 (2)Bendyk Tymoteusz
M
1990
foilingUKS NAVIGO
37 POL 101 (5)Senkus Andrzej
M
1997
Juniornon-foilingUKS NAVIGO
38 POL 111 (6)Korneszczuk Michał
M
1979
foilingYACHT CLUB GDAŃSK
39 POL 1 (19)Noetzel Jacek
M
1968
MasterfoilingUKS NAVIGO
40 POL 5 (21)Bendyk Wojciech
M
1963
Grand Masternon-foilingUKS NAVIGO
41 POL 17 (26)Żarnowski Maciej
M
1977
foilingUKS NAVIGO
42 POL 41 (51)Surowiec Jakub
M
1993
JuniorfoilingUKS NAVIGO
43 POL 11 (52)Badzio Marcin
M
1991
foilingUKS NAVIGO
44 POL 7 (56)Kamiński Marcin
M
1990
foilingUKS NAVIGO
45 POL 9 (61)Walencik Bart?omiej
M
1999
Juniorfoiling
46 POL 100 (63)Kwiatkowski Karol
M
1975
foilingUKS NAVIGO
47 POL 131 (64)Kibiersza Jarosław
M
1963
Grand Masternon-foilingUKS NAVIGO
48 POL 31 (68)Graczyk Robert
M
1971
MasterfoilingMKZ MIKOLAJKI
49 POL 21 (82)Gorska Ewa
F
1963
Grand Masternon-foilingUKS NAVIGO
50 POL 32 (102)Wysocki Kacper
M
1998
Juniornon-foilingYK STAL GDYNIA
51 POL 2 (117)Żebrowski Marek
M
1966
Grand Masternon-foilingUKS NAVIGO
52 POL 12 (120)Cierzan Tymoteusz
M
2002
Juniornon-foilingUKS NAVIGO
53 POL 3 (124)Bętkowski Jarosław
M
1963
Grand MasterfoilingRJKP POZNAŃ
54 POL 71 (139)Krajewski Seweryn
M
1971
MasterfoilingUKS NAVIGO
55 POL 18 (140)Sobala Jakub
M
1984
foilingUKS NAVIGO
56 POL 19 (145)Switajska Anna
F
1998
Juniornon-foilingUKS NAVIGO
57 SUI 1 (20)Caviezel Sandro
M
1983
foiling
58 SUI 96 (28)Caviezel Daniel
M
1979
foilingYCAS
59 SUI 87 (57)Palmieri Nils
M
1987
foilingCNMC
60 SUI 10 (138)Du Bois Luc
M
1962
Grand MasterfoilingCN MORGES
61 SWE 59 (109)Farnesi Alberto
M
1961
Great Grand MasterfoilingLOFTAHAMMERS BATSALLSKAP
62 USA 127 (55)Kaub Paul
M
1956
Great Grand MasterfoilingMORSE LAKE SAILING